- 141
- 2
- Share
Ferretti 720
2 x MTU 1,600 hp, only 1,030 engine hours, 4 cabins + crew
- Length x Beam21.55 m x 5.58 m
- Engine power2 x 1,600 hp
- FuelDiesel
- Year built2012
- Offer typeUsed boat
- ManufacturerFerretti Yachts
- Model720
- Conditionvery good condition
- Draught2.56 m
- MaterialGRP
- Hull typePlaning
- Displacement49,250 kg
- Hull colourwhite
- No. of cabins4 Cabins
- No. of berths8 Berths
- Toilets4 Toilets
- Showers4 Showers
- Freshwater tank990 l Water
- Holding tank900 l Wastewater
- PropulsionShaft drive D-Drive
- EngineMTU 10V2000 CR
- Engine power2 x 1,600 hp / 1177 kW
- Fuel5,000 l Diesel
- Year built (engine)2012
- Engine hours1,030 h
- Cruising speed28 knots
- Top speed32 knots
- Range340 nm
Need more details?
Location
Turkey » Southern Turkey
Notes
2012 Ferretti 720, EUR 1,495,000
FERRETTI 720 (2012) - 2 x MTU 1,600 HP, ONLY 1,030 ENGINE HOURS
An elegant Ferretti 720 flybridge with powerful MTU 10V2000 CR engines and low engine hours. Spacious cockpit with teak deck, large flybridge, bright saloon with dining area, separate galley and a main helm with its own side door make her ideal for comfortable cruising with family and friends.
LAYOUT
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
KEY FEATURES & EQUIPMENT
PRICE
Asking price: EUR 1,495,000
Note: Broker fee is not included in the selling price.
Location: Southern Turkey. Viewing available by appointment.
For more information or to arrange a viewing, please contact T. Nautica, Marina Nautica Novigrad, Croatia.
An elegant Ferretti 720 flybridge with powerful MTU 10V2000 CR engines and low engine hours. Spacious cockpit with teak deck, large flybridge, bright saloon with dining area, separate galley and a main helm with its own side door make her ideal for comfortable cruising with family and friends.
LAYOUT
- 4 guest cabins: full-beam master cabin, VIP cabin forward, 2 twin guest cabins
- 4 guest bathrooms
- Crew cabin aft
- Flybridge, cockpit with dining table, saloon with dining area, galley, main helm with individual side door
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
- Engines: 2 x MTU 10V2000 CR, 1,600 hp each
- Engine hours: approx. 1,030 h
- Length overall: 21.55 m
- Beam: 5.58 m
- Draft incl. props: 2.56 m
- Displacement at full load: 49.25 t
- Fuel tank: 5,000 l
- Fresh water tank: 990 l
- Black water tank: 900 l
- Grey water tank: 330 l
- Max speed: 32 knots
- Cruising speed: 28 knots
- Range at cruising speed: 340 nm
KEY FEATURES & EQUIPMENT
- Main helm with individual side door
- Multi-display navigation (GPS / chartplotter), VHF
- Satellite TV domes
- Teak cockpit and side decks
- Integrated swimming platform
- Cockpit dining table
- Galley with glass-ceramic cooktop and oven
- TV in master cabin
PRICE
Asking price: EUR 1,495,000
Note: Broker fee is not included in the selling price.
Location: Southern Turkey. Viewing available by appointment.
For more information or to arrange a viewing, please contact T. Nautica, Marina Nautica Novigrad, Croatia.
Equipment
- Hob with glass-ceramic surface
- Oven
- Sink
- GPS
- VHF radio
- Chartplotter
- TV
- SAT aerial
- Integrated swim platform
- Cockpit table
- Teak cockpit
- Teak deck
Services
Yacht insurance from Pantaenius
Get a free quote hereYachtexpertise
Yacht and Boat surveysEU Value-Added Tax and Union Goods Status
Get a free assessment of your VAT status nowYacht Transport & Deliveries
Get a free price estimate for your preferred route – todayRequest a boat transportation quote
Receive convenient quotes for your boat transportation
More listings from T. Nautica d.o.o.

Flybridge, Motor yacht
Ferretti 670 fly

Flybridge, Motor yacht
Prestige 680

Flybridge, Motor yacht
Azimut 60 fly

Flybridge, Motor yacht
Monte Carlo Yachts 65 fly
- Ferretti 720
- All listings from T. Nautica d.o.o.
- Ferretti Powerboats































