- 70
- Share
Rodman 1290 Evolution
New Boat Available to Order - Rodman 1290 Evolution
- Length x Beam11.90 m x 4.33 m
- Year built2027
- Max. persons12 Persons
- Offer typeNew boat on order
- ManufacturerRodman
- Model1290 Evolution
- CE markingB - Offshore
- Draft0.82 m
- MaterialGRP
- Hull typePlaning
- Displacement12,700 kg
- No. of cabins2 Cabins
- No. of berths6 Berths
- Toilets1 Toilet
- Showers1 Shower
- Freshwater tank400 l Water
Need more details?
Location
Croatia » Trogir
Notes
2027 Rodman 1290 Evolution for sale
RODMAN 1290 EVOLUTION – NEW BOAT AVAILABLE TO ORDER
Premium Motor Yacht | Hard Top or Flybridge | Twin Engines | Estimated Delivery: 6 Months
Discover the Rodman 1290 Evolution, the next evolution of one of Rodman’s most iconic models. Combining the heritage and proven robustness of the Rodman 1250 with contemporary design and enhanced functionality, this premium motor yacht is designed for boaters who expect comfort, performance and versatility.
With its elegant lines, solid construction and spacious layout, the Rodman 1290 Evolution is ideal for extended cruising, family adventures and unforgettable days at sea.
Available in Hard Top and Flybridge versions, this model offers the flexibility to choose the configuration that best suits your boating lifestyle. Whether you prefer the sleek, protected helm of the Hard Top version or the elevated outdoor experience of the Flybridge, the Rodman 1290 Evolution delivers a refined cruising experience.
KEY SPECIFICATIONS
Condition: New
Availability: Available to order
Estimated delivery time: Approximately 6 months from order confirmation
Manufacturer: Rodman
Model: 1290 Evolution
Available versions: Hard Top / Flybridge
Hull length: 11.90 m
Beam: 4.33 m
Draft: 0.82 m
Displacement: 12,700 kg
Fuel capacity: 1,220 L
Freshwater capacity: 400 L
Engine options: Twin engines from 2 × 380 HP up to 2 × 440 HP
CE design category: B
Maximum passenger capacity: 12 persons
YOUR NEXT RODMAN, BUILT TO YOUR SPECIFICATION
The Rodman 1290 Evolution is available to order through Maća Boats. Choose between the Hard Top and Flybridge versions and explore the available engine configurations, equipment packages and personalisation options, subject to manufacturer specifications and availability.
Our team will guide you through the ordering process and help you select the configuration that best matches your needs.
Contact Maća Boats for pricing, available configurations and delivery information.
Premium Motor Yacht | Hard Top or Flybridge | Twin Engines | Estimated Delivery: 6 Months
Discover the Rodman 1290 Evolution, the next evolution of one of Rodman’s most iconic models. Combining the heritage and proven robustness of the Rodman 1250 with contemporary design and enhanced functionality, this premium motor yacht is designed for boaters who expect comfort, performance and versatility.
With its elegant lines, solid construction and spacious layout, the Rodman 1290 Evolution is ideal for extended cruising, family adventures and unforgettable days at sea.
Available in Hard Top and Flybridge versions, this model offers the flexibility to choose the configuration that best suits your boating lifestyle. Whether you prefer the sleek, protected helm of the Hard Top version or the elevated outdoor experience of the Flybridge, the Rodman 1290 Evolution delivers a refined cruising experience.
KEY SPECIFICATIONS
Condition: New
Availability: Available to order
Estimated delivery time: Approximately 6 months from order confirmation
Manufacturer: Rodman
Model: 1290 Evolution
Available versions: Hard Top / Flybridge
Hull length: 11.90 m
Beam: 4.33 m
Draft: 0.82 m
Displacement: 12,700 kg
Fuel capacity: 1,220 L
Freshwater capacity: 400 L
Engine options: Twin engines from 2 × 380 HP up to 2 × 440 HP
CE design category: B
Maximum passenger capacity: 12 persons
YOUR NEXT RODMAN, BUILT TO YOUR SPECIFICATION
The Rodman 1290 Evolution is available to order through Maća Boats. Choose between the Hard Top and Flybridge versions and explore the available engine configurations, equipment packages and personalisation options, subject to manufacturer specifications and availability.
Our team will guide you through the ordering process and help you select the configuration that best matches your needs.
Contact Maća Boats for pricing, available configurations and delivery information.
Services
Yacht insurance from Pantaenius
Get a free quote hereYachtexpertise
Yacht and Boat surveysEU Value-Added Tax and Union Goods Status
Get a free assessment of your VAT status nowYacht Transport & Deliveries
Get a free price estimate for your preferred route – todayRequest a boat transportation quote
Receive convenient quotes for your boat transportation
More listings from Maca Boats

Cabin cruiser
Rodman 1090 Evolution

Cabin cruiser
Rodman 1090 Evolution Flybridge

Cabin cruiser
Beneteau Antares 8
- All listings from Maca Boats
- Rodman Powerboats



























