- 55
- Share
Rodman 1090 Evolution
New Boat Available to Order - Rodman Fisher Cruiser
- Length x Beam10.48 m x 3.46 m
- Year built2027
- Max. persons10 Persons
- Offer typeNew boat on order
- ManufacturerRodman
- Model1090 Evolution
- CE markingB - Offshore
- Draft0.75 m
- MaterialGRP
- Hull typePlaning
- Displacement8,660 kg
- No. of cabins2 Cabins
- No. of berths6 Berths
- Toilets1 Toilet
- Showers1 Shower
- Freshwater tank250 l Water
- Holding tank61 l Wastewater
Need more details?
Location
Croatia » Trogir
Notes
2027 Rodman 1090 Evolution, EUR 319,630
RODMAN 1090 EVOLUTION – BUILT TO YOUR VISION
New Rodman 1090 Evolution – Available to Order | Maća Boats
The Rodman 1090 Evolution is a premium Fisher-Cruiser designed for comfortable cruising, family time, fishing and extended days at sea.
Built to order, this versatile motorboat can be configured and finished according to your preferences, including engine setup, equipment, interior layout and selected design details, subject to manufacturer specifications.
KEY SPECIFICATIONS
Hull length: 9.85 m
Overall length: 10.48 m
Beam: 3.46 m
Draft: 0.75 m
Displacement: 8,660 kg
Fuel capacity: 710 L
Freshwater capacity: 250 L
Engine options: Twin engines from 2 x 270 HP up to 2 x 300 HP
Maximum speed: Approximately 30 knots
Design category: B/C, depending on configuration
YOUR BOAT. YOUR CONFIGURATION.
Choose the layout, equipment, engine configuration and selected finishes to create a Rodman 1090 Evolution tailored to your lifestyle and boating plans.
Contact us for available options, pricing and delivery information.
New Rodman 1090 Evolution – Available to Order | Maća Boats
The Rodman 1090 Evolution is a premium Fisher-Cruiser designed for comfortable cruising, family time, fishing and extended days at sea.
Built to order, this versatile motorboat can be configured and finished according to your preferences, including engine setup, equipment, interior layout and selected design details, subject to manufacturer specifications.
KEY SPECIFICATIONS
Hull length: 9.85 m
Overall length: 10.48 m
Beam: 3.46 m
Draft: 0.75 m
Displacement: 8,660 kg
Fuel capacity: 710 L
Freshwater capacity: 250 L
Engine options: Twin engines from 2 x 270 HP up to 2 x 300 HP
Maximum speed: Approximately 30 knots
Design category: B/C, depending on configuration
YOUR BOAT. YOUR CONFIGURATION.
Choose the layout, equipment, engine configuration and selected finishes to create a Rodman 1090 Evolution tailored to your lifestyle and boating plans.
Contact us for available options, pricing and delivery information.
Services
Yacht insurance from Pantaenius
Get a free quote hereYachtexpertise
Yacht and Boat surveysEU Value-Added Tax and Union Goods Status
Get a free assessment of your VAT status nowYacht Transport & Deliveries
Get a free price estimate for your preferred route – todayRequest a boat transportation quote
Receive convenient quotes for your boat transportation
More listings from Maca Boats

Cabin cruiser
Rodman 1090 Evolution Flybridge

Cabin cruiser
Rodman 1290 Evolution

Cabin cruiser
Beneteau Antares 8
- All listings from Maca Boats
- Rodman Powerboats





































