- 75
- Share
Rodman 1090 Evolution Flybridge
New Boat Available to Order - Rodman Fisher Cruiser
- Length x Beam10.48 m x 3.46 m
- Year built2027
- Max. persons10 Persons
- Offer typeNew boat on order
- ManufacturerRodman
- Model1090 Evolution Flybridge
- CE markingB - Offshore
- Draft0.75 m
- MaterialGRP
- Hull typePlaning
- Displacement8,660 kg
- No. of cabins2 Cabins
- No. of berths6 Berths
- Toilets1 Toilet
- Showers1 Shower
- Freshwater tank250 l Water
- Holding tank61 l Wastewater
Need more details?
Location
Croatia » Trogir
Notes
2027 Rodman 1090 Evolution Flybridge, EUR 333,025
RODMAN 1090 EVOLUTION FLY – NEW BOAT AVAILABLE TO ORDER
Premium Flybridge Cruiser | Twin Engines | 6-Month Estimated Delivery
Discover the Rodman 1090 Evolution Fly, a premium flybridge cruiser combining contemporary design, robust construction and exceptional versatility. Designed for comfortable cruising, family adventures and extended days at sea, this model offers an excellent balance of performance, functionality and onboard comfort.
The spacious flybridge creates an additional outdoor living area, featuring a sofa for up to four people and two seats at the helm. Whether cruising along the coast, enjoying time with family and friends or exploring new destinations, the Rodman 1090 Evolution Fly delivers an outstanding boating experience.
With its generous outdoor spaces, practical layout and thoughtfully designed interior, this versatile cruiser is ideal for boaters looking for comfort and freedom on the water.
KEY SPECIFICATIONS
Condition: New
Availability: Available to order
Estimated delivery time: Approximately 6 months from order confirmation
Manufacturer: Rodman
Model: 1090 Evolution Fly
Boat type: Flybridge Cruiser / Fisher-Cruiser
Overall length: 10.48 m, including integrated bathing platform
Hull length: 9.85 m, excluding integrated bathing platform
Beam: 3.46 m
Draft: 0.75 m
Displacement: 8,660 kg
Fuel capacity: 710 L
Freshwater capacity: 250 L
Engine options: Twin engines from 2 × 270 HP up to 2 × 300 HP
Design category: B/C
CONFIGURE YOUR NEW RODMAN
The Rodman 1090 Evolution Fly is available to order through Maća Boats, with a choice of engine options and equipment packages, subject to manufacturer specifications and availability.
Our team will assist you in selecting the configuration best suited to your boating lifestyle, from engine setup to onboard equipment and selected finishes.
Contact Maća Boats for pricing, configuration options and delivery details.
Maća Boats – Your partner for premium boating in Croatia
Premium Flybridge Cruiser | Twin Engines | 6-Month Estimated Delivery
Discover the Rodman 1090 Evolution Fly, a premium flybridge cruiser combining contemporary design, robust construction and exceptional versatility. Designed for comfortable cruising, family adventures and extended days at sea, this model offers an excellent balance of performance, functionality and onboard comfort.
The spacious flybridge creates an additional outdoor living area, featuring a sofa for up to four people and two seats at the helm. Whether cruising along the coast, enjoying time with family and friends or exploring new destinations, the Rodman 1090 Evolution Fly delivers an outstanding boating experience.
With its generous outdoor spaces, practical layout and thoughtfully designed interior, this versatile cruiser is ideal for boaters looking for comfort and freedom on the water.
KEY SPECIFICATIONS
Condition: New
Availability: Available to order
Estimated delivery time: Approximately 6 months from order confirmation
Manufacturer: Rodman
Model: 1090 Evolution Fly
Boat type: Flybridge Cruiser / Fisher-Cruiser
Overall length: 10.48 m, including integrated bathing platform
Hull length: 9.85 m, excluding integrated bathing platform
Beam: 3.46 m
Draft: 0.75 m
Displacement: 8,660 kg
Fuel capacity: 710 L
Freshwater capacity: 250 L
Engine options: Twin engines from 2 × 270 HP up to 2 × 300 HP
Design category: B/C
CONFIGURE YOUR NEW RODMAN
The Rodman 1090 Evolution Fly is available to order through Maća Boats, with a choice of engine options and equipment packages, subject to manufacturer specifications and availability.
Our team will assist you in selecting the configuration best suited to your boating lifestyle, from engine setup to onboard equipment and selected finishes.
Contact Maća Boats for pricing, configuration options and delivery details.
Maća Boats – Your partner for premium boating in Croatia
Services
Yacht insurance from Pantaenius
Get a free quote hereYachtexpertise
Yacht and Boat surveysEU Value-Added Tax and Union Goods Status
Get a free assessment of your VAT status nowYacht Transport & Deliveries
Get a free price estimate for your preferred route – todayRequest a boat transportation quote
Receive convenient quotes for your boat transportation
More listings from Maca Boats

Cabin cruiser
Rodman 1090 Evolution

Cabin cruiser
Rodman 1290 Evolution

Cabin cruiser
Beneteau Antares 8
- All listings from Maca Boats
- Rodman Powerboats















