FavoritesLog in
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
  • Hallberg-Rassy 382
back
next
  • 635 Views
  • Favorited by 35 people35

Sailing yacht

Hallberg-Rassy 382

Save to favorites

EUR 100,000

EU VAT paid


  • Length x Beam11.62 m x 3.64 m
  • Draft1.84 m
  • Year built1990
  • MaterialGRP
  • Offer typeUsed boat

  • ManufacturerHallberg-Rassy
  • Model382
  • Conditionvery good condition
  • CE markingA - Ocean
  • Displacement9,000 kg
  • Keel typeLong keel
  • Ballast3,900 kg
  • SteeringWheel steering
  • No. of cabins3 Cabins
  • PropulsionShaft drive D-Drive
  • EngineVolvo Penta MD220A
  • Engine power1 x 59 hp / 43 kW
  • FuelDiesel
  • Engine hours2,100 h
  • Mast materialAluminum
  • MainsailIn-mast furling
  • JibRoller reefing
  • GenoaRoller reefing

Location

Spain » Costa de Valencia » Burriananova

Berth available


Notes

1990 Hallberg-Rassy 382, EUR 100,000

GENERAL
Builder: Hallberg-Rassy
Designer: Olle Enderlein
Model: Hallberg-Rassy 382
Year: 1990
Hull number: 106
Hull construction: GRP / polyester
Hull shape: Round bilge
Steering: Wheel
Rudder: Single
Length overall: 11.62 m
Beam: 3.64 m
Draft: 1.84 m
Displacement: 9,000 kg
Ballast: 3,900 kg
Vertical clearance: 17.5 m
VAT: Paid
Berths: 4 + 2
ACCOMMODATION
Interior: Classic / warm, mahogany
Cabins: 2
Aft cabin mattresses: 2022
Headroom: 1.90 m
Water capacity: 580 L
Water tank: GRP / polyester
Water tank gauge: Yes
Waste-water tank: Stainless steel
Fresh-water system: Pressure + manual
Hot water: 25 L boiler, new November 2025
Seawater pump: Yes
Shower: Yes
Toilet: Manual
Cooker: 3-burner with oven
Refrigerator: Danfoss
Heating: Webasto 5 D Air Top EVO 40 D
Radio/Bluetooth player: Fusion
ENGINE & PROPULSION
Engine: Volvo Penta MD22A
Year: 1990
Cylinders: 4
Power: 59 hp
Engine hours: 2100
Fuel: Diesel
Transmission: Shaft drive
Cooling: Indirect
Shaft/propulsion outer bearings: 2023
Fuel tanks: 3 (2 × 130 L 1 × 205 L). This was listed when I purchased the boat. I have not confirmed the sizing.
Total fuel capacity: 465 L
Fuel tanks: Stainless steel
Fuel gauges: Yes
Tachometer: Yes
Oil pressure gauge: Yes
Temperature gauge: Yes
Bow thruster: Vetus, 4 hp
ELECTRICAL
System voltage: 12 V
Starter battery: 140 Ah
Service batteries: 2 × Varta AGM LA105, new August 2026
Battery charger: Victron Phoenix Smart Charger, 2021
Alternator: Bosch
Battery monitor: Yes, Victron
Voltmeter: Yes
Shore power: Yes
Shore-power cable: Yes
Solar charger: Victron MPPT 100/20, new 2026
Solar panel; 200W, flexible, on top of sprayhood, new 2026
500w inverter, 2026


NAVIGATION & ELECTRONICS
Compass: Yes
Log / speed: Raymarine, 2017
Depth: Raymarine, 2017
Wind: Raymarine i70, 2017
Autopilot: Raymarine EV-200, 2018
Chartplotter / MFD: Raymarine eS Series 7.5, 2017
VHF: Simrad RS10 and a handheld Standard Horizon
Victron galvanic isolator, 2026

RIG & SAILS
Rig: Sloop
Masts: 1
Mast/spars: Aluminium, Selden
Standing rigging: Steel wire
Standing rigging / stays: 2012
Number of sails: 4
Mainsail: In-mast furling, North Sails, new 2025
Mainsail furling: Electric winch
Genoa: Genoa 2
Genoa area: 45.08 m²
Genoa year: 2020
Jib: Yes
Gennaker: Yes, 2004
Foresail furler: Reckmann RS-2000
Winches: 7 × Lewmar
Rig checked: 2026

DECK EQUIPMENT
Anchors: Delta 20kg (new June 2026), 10mm chain 40m and pole anchor
Anchor windlass: Manual Lofrans Royal
Sprayhood: Yes
Cockpit tent: Yes
Sea rails: Stainless steel
Swimming platform: Yes
Swimming ladder: Yes
Teak deck: Yes
Cockpit table: Yes
Dinghy davits: Yes
MISCELLANEOUS

  • Plastimo Cruiser liferaft, needs servicing
  • Gas locker: Drained / vented
  • Bilge pumps: Electric, new 2026, manual Whale
  • Zodiac 2 person dinghy, 2025
  • Suzuki 2.5hp outboard motor, July 2026
  • bottom wash and check, propeller shaft anode, 2026
  • Coppercoat

Equipment

  • Shore power
  • Generator
  • Battery
  • Battery charger
  • Inverter
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Anchor
  • Bow anchor windlass
  • Bilge pump
  • Life raft
  • Navigation lights
  • Bow thruster
  • Pressurized water system
  • Hot water system
  • Solar power system
  • Compass
  • GPS
  • Autopilot
  • VHF radio
  • Radar reflector
  • Chartplotter
  • Wind gauge
  • Depth sounder
  • Speedometer
  • AIS
  • Stove
  • Oven
  • Sink
  • Fridge
  • Gas stove
  • Cockpit cover
  • Sprayhood
  • Swim ladder
  • Davits
  • Heating
  • Radio
  • Cockpit table
  • Teak deck
  • Teak cockpit
  • Antifouling

Services


Similar listings

Sell successfully with Boat24

List your Sailboat