FavoritesLog in
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
  • Code 8
back
next
  • 114 Views
  • Favorited by 3 people3

Racing boat

Code 8

Full Carbon Racer, 2x Yamaha Outboard, 2 Sets of Sails, Genn

Save to favorites

EUR 60,500

Negotiable, excl. VAT


  • Length x Beam8.00 m x 2.59 m
  • Draft1.80 m
  • Year built2015
  • MaterialCarbon
  • Max. persons6 Persons
  • Offer typeUsed boat

  • ManufacturerCode Yachts
  • Model8
  • Conditiongood condition
  • Trailertrailer included
  • CE markingC - Coastal waters
  • Bridge clearance13.00 m
  • Displacement1,710 kg
  • Keel typeFixed keel with bulb
  • Ballast500 kg
  • SteeringTiller steering
  • PropulsionOutboard
  • EngineYamaha
  • Engine power2 x 6.0 hp / 4.4 kW
  • FuelGasoline
  • Mast materialCarbon
  • Mast height12.00 m
  • Mainsail33 m²
  • Jib19 m² (Roller reefing)
  • Gennaker75 m²
  • Winches4 manual

Location

Hungary » Balaton » Alsóörs


Notes

2015 Code 8, EUR 60,500

CHILI – Code8 Full Carbon Racer including Road Trailer

For sale is CHILI, a fully equipped Code8 Full Carbon racer/cruiser located at Lake Balaton (Alsóörs, Hungary). Ultra-light, extremely fast, and easily transportable on a standard road trailer without special permits (beam: 2.59 m) – perfect for Swiss lakes.

Key Specifications:
• Model: Code8 Full Carbon (2015)
• Length: 8.00 m | Beam: 2.59 m | Draft: 1.80 m
• Displacement: 1,710 kg | Keel weight: 500 kg
• Mast: 12 m Carbon fiber | Tiller steering

Engines & Rigging:
• 2x Yamaha 4-stroke outboards (6 HP main + 2.5 HP lightweight backup)
• Harken deck hardware & Dyneema running rigging
• Complete sail inventory: 1x Race set (Mainsail + Jib), 1x Training/Cruising set, 2x Reachers, 1x Gennaker (75 m²)

Electronics & Equipment:
• Integrated B&G and Raymarine instrument setup with digital display, depth sounder, wind gauge, autopilot, and chartplotter
• Shore power connection, battery charger, full boat cover, safety equipment
• Registered road trailer included in the package

Asking Price: €60,500 (Boat + Trailer included)

IMPORTANT NOTE ON CONTACT:
• Phone inquiries: Hungarian language ONLY.
• E-mail / Message: German or English inquiries are welcome and will be answered promptly.
Learn more

Equipment

  • Shore power
  • Battery
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Anchor
  • Bilge pump
  • Navigation lights
  • On-board computer
  • Compass
  • GPS
  • Autopilot
  • Chartplotter
  • Wind gauge
  • Depth sounder
  • Speedometer
  • Full boat cover
  • Winter cover
  • Swim ladder
  • Bluetooth connectivity

Services


Similar listings

Sell successfully with Boat24

List your Sailboat