FavoritesLog in
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser
back
next
  • 138 Views
  • Favorited by 1 person1

Sailing yacht

Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser

Save to favorites

EUR 99,000


  • Length x Beam11.50 m x 3.99 m
  • Draft2.08 m
  • Year built2014
  • MaterialGRP
  • Max. persons6 Persons
  • Offer typeUsed boat

  • ManufacturerBeneteau
  • ModelOceanis 38 Cruiser
  • Conditiongood condition
  • CE markingA - Ocean
  • Displacement6,850 kg
  • Keel typeFixed keel with bulb
  • Ballast1,790 kg
  • SteeringTwin wheel steering
  • Hull colorwhite
  • No. of cabins3 Cabins
  • No. of berths6 Berths
  • Toilets1 Toilet
  • Showers1 Shower
  • Freshwater tank330 l Water
  • Holding tank80 l Wastewater
  • PropulsionSaildrive
  • EngineYanmar 3YM30E
  • Engine power1 x 30 hp / 22 kW
  • Fuel130 l Diesel
  • Year built (engine)2013
  • Engine hours3,000 h
  • Mast materialAluminum
  • MainsailIn-mast furling
  • GenoaRoller reefing
  • Winches3 manual

Location

Turkey » Mugla


Notes

2014 Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser, EUR 99,000

This 2014 Beneteau Oceanis 38 Cruiser combines a three-cabin interior with twin wheel steering, a broad cockpit and a folding bathing platform. Designed by Finot-Conq with an interior by Nauta Design, she offers a practical arrangement for family cruising and holidays afloat.

Her equipment includes a Yanmar 3YM30E diesel, B&G cockpit electronics, Simrad RS35 VHF, Fusion stereo, solar panels with a Victron SmartSolar controller, and a Cristec battery charger. A bimini and sprayhood shelter the cockpit, while the galley has a two-burner cooker with oven and a Vitrifrigo refrigerator. An inflatable tender and Suzuki 2.5 hp four-stroke outboard complete the photographed cruising inventory.

Turkish flagged and operated in charter, she is offered with EU VAT unpaid and approximately 3,000 engine hours as reported by the seller. Please contact Storm Yachting for further information, the current handover arrangements and a viewing appointment in Turkey.

---------------------------------------------------------------
General Specifications;


Asking Price: EUR 99,000

Builder and Model: Beneteau, France / Oceanis 38 Cruiser

Build Year: 2014

Flag and Tax Status: Turkish / EU VAT unpaid

Length Overall: 11.50 m

Hull Length and Waterline Length: 11.13 m / 10.72 m

Beam: 3.99 m

Draft: 2.08 m

Light Displacement: Approximately 6,850 kg

Ballast: 1,790 kg deep keel

Air Draft: 16.55 m

Design: Finot-Conq naval architecture / Nauta Design interior and deck

Construction: GRP hull and moulded non-slip deck; timber-laid cockpit seating and sole

Steering: Twin wheels; twin rudders in the standard model design

Accommodation: Three double cabins / six cabin berths / one head compartment

CE Design Categories: Builder plate: A 8 persons / B 9 / C 10 / D 10


Machinery and Electrical Systems;


Main Engine: Yanmar 3YM30E, three-cylinder diesel

Rated Output: 30 hp

Engine Hours: Approximately at 3,000 hours

Engine Manufacture Date: December 2013

Propulsion/ Drive: Saildrive installation

Battery Charger: Cristec CPS3, 12 V / 40 A

Solar Charging: Victron Energy SmartSolar MPPT 100/30, Bluetooth-enabled controller; 30 A maximum charge current and 100 V maximum PV open-circuit voltage

Solar Panels: Panels mounted above the bimini; installed

Electrical Supply: 12 V DC system and 220 V AC shore-power distribution and sockets

Monitoring: Battery and tank-level display, fuel gauge and USB charging outlet

Batteries: 3 x Service, 1 x Engine start Battery


Tankage and Water Systems;


Fuel: 130 litres

Fresh Water: 330 litres

Holding Tank: 80 litres

Water Systems: Pressure-water taps, washbasin and shower fitting; water-heater circuit at distribution panel


Navigation and Electronics;


Chartplotter: B&G colour chartplotter at the helm

Cockpit Instruments: B&G multifunction display and steering compass

VHF Radio: Simrad RS35 fixed VHF with DSC and AIS receiver capability

Audio: Fusion MS-RA200 marine stereo with Fusion saloon speakers and cockpit speakers


Rig and Sails;


Rig: Z-spar Aluminium mast and boom, fractional sloop arrangement with rigid vang

Reefing: In-mast furling mainsail and roller-furling headsail

Winches: Harken self-tailing winches; 40-size primary winches and 35-size coachroof winch

Sail Handling: Coachroof rope clutches, genoa tracks and control lines led towards the cockpit


Deck Equipment and Safety;


Cockpit: Twin helm positions, central folding-leaf timber table and timber-laid seating and sole

Canvas: Bimini and sprayhood with clear panels

Stern: Folding bathing platform, telescopic boarding ladder and stainless-steel rails

Ground Tackle: Bow anchor, roller, vertical quick electric windlass and 50 meters, 10 mm chain in anchor locker

Mooring Equipment: Fenders, mooring lines, cleats, stainless-steel stanchions and lifelines

Tender: Inflatable dinghy stowed on the foredeck

Outboard: Suzuki 2.5 hp four-stroke with pushpit mounting bracket

Visible Safety Equipment: Horseshoe lifebuoy, throwing line and orange flotation equipment in a locker


Accommodation and Galley;


Forward Cabin: Double berth, opening deck hatch, hull windows and storage

Aft Cabins: Two separate double cabins with opening portlights and storage

Saloon: Grey upholstered seating, dining table, chart-table area and overhead lockers

Interior: Light timber joinery, laminate flooring, hull windows and glazed companionway

Heads: Manual marine toilet, washbasin, shower fitting and opening hatch

Galley: Longitudinal starboard galley, stainless-steel sink, mixer tap, worktop and cabinets

Cooking: Eno Gimballed two-burner gas cooker with oven

Refrigerator: Vitrifrigo C130L DX 06, label volume 133 litres, 12/24 V DC, 46 W; Danfoss BD35F compressor

Disclaimer;


The information and specifications in this listing are provided in good faith from sources believed to be reliable but are not guaranteed by Storm Yachting Ltd. Prospective buyers should independently verify all particulars, equipment, ownership/title, VAT/tax status and vessel condition through inspection, professional survey and sea trial.

Storm Yachting Ltd. acts solely as broker/intermediary. The vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change or withdrawal without notice. Listing particulars do not constitute a contractual representation or warranty unless expressly incorporated into a written agreement.

Equipment

  • Gas stove
  • Sink
  • Fridge
  • Oven
  • GPS
  • Autopilot
  • VHF radio
  • Compass
  • Chartplotter
  • Depth sounder
  • Radar reflector
  • Speedometer
  • AIS
  • Shore power
  • Battery charger
  • Battery
  • Solar power system
  • Navigation lights
  • Anchor
  • Bilge pump
  • Life raft
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Bow anchor windlass
  • Hot water system
  • Pressurized water system
  • Radio
  • MP3 player
  • Bluetooth connectivity
  • iPod connection
  • Cockpit speakers
  • Swim ladder
  • Cockpit table
  • Teak cockpit
  • Gangway
  • Manual swim platform
  • Deck shower
  • Bimini top
  • Sprayhood
  • Antifouling

Services


More listings from Storm Yachting Tur. Ins. Tic. Ltd. Sti.

Sell successfully with Boat24

List your Sailboat