FavoritesLog in
  • Beneteau First 38
  • Beneteau First 38
  • Beneteau First 38
  • Beneteau First 38
  • Beneteau First 38
  • Beneteau First 38
  • Beneteau First 38
  • Beneteau First 38
  • Beneteau First 38
  • Beneteau First 38
  • Beneteau First 38
back
next
  • 378 Views in the last 7 days
  • Favorited by 37 people37

Classic sailing yacht

Beneteau First 38

Save to favorites

EUR 32,000

Negotiable


  • Length x Beam12.50 m x 3.90 m
  • Draft1.95 m
  • MaterialGRP
  • Max. persons9 Persons
  • Offer typeUsed boat

  • ManufacturerBeneteau
  • ModelFirst 38
  • Conditiongood condition
  • Displacement8,000 kg
  • Ballast3,000 kg
  • SteeringWheel steering
  • Headroom193 cm
  • No. of cabins3 Cabins
  • No. of berths9 Berths
  • No. of heads1 Heads
  • Freshwater tank240 l Water
  • PropulsionShaft drive D-Drive
  • EnginePerkins 53
  • Fuel120 l Diesel
  • Mast materialAluminum
  • Mainsail30 m² (Full-batten mainsail)
  • Genoa48 m² (Roller reefing)
  • Spinnaker109 m²

Location

Italy » Puglia » Otranto


Notes

Beneteau First 38, EUR 32,000

This is the text in the original language.

Just a moment, the text is being translated.

Sorry, the text could not be translated automatically.

BENETEAU FIRST 38 – 1983 “LADIES FIRST”
€32.000 trattabili

In vendita Beneteau First 38 “Ladies First”, anno 1983, ubicato in Puglia.

Storico modello della gamma First, progettato da Jean Berret, apprezzato per l’equilibrio tra prestazioni veliche, robustezza e comfort di crociera.

DATI TECNICI

  • Cantiere: Beneteau
  • Modello: First 38
  • Anno: 1983
  • Progetto: Jean Berret
  • Lunghezza fuori tutto: 12,25 m
  • Baglio massimo: 3,90 m
  • Pescaggio: 1,95 m
  • Dislocamento: circa 8.000 kg
  • Zavorra: circa 3.000 kg
  • Altezza interna: circa 1,93 m
  • Posti letto: 9/10 secondo configurazione originale
  • Randa: circa 30 m²
  • Genoa: circa 48,5 m²
  • Spinnaker: circa 109 m²


INTERNI

Configurazione attuale con tre cabine doppie, ampia dinette e un bagno, con possibilità di modificare la distribuzione interna secondo le esigenze del nuovo proprietario.

MANUTENZIONE E DOTAZIONI

  • Sartie rifatte nel 2018
  • Draglie rinnovate nel 2026
  • Copriranda nuovo
  • Sprayhood
  • Bimini
  • Tender
  • Motore fuoribordo Mercury 4.0
  • Autopilota
  • Ecoscandaglio
  • Zattera di salvataggio per 8 persone, da revisionare


CONDIZIONI

La barca viene venduta nello stato attuale e necessita di ulteriori interventi di manutenzione e ripristino, in considerazione dell’età dell’imbarcazione.

Una buona base per un refitting personalizzato, con diversi elementi dell’attrezzatura già rinnovati.

PREZZO

€32.000 trattabili

Ubicazione: Puglia, Italia
Visita: previo appuntamento
Documentazione: disponibile per gli interessati

Contatti:
Sabina 335 7078985

This text has been auto-translated.

BENETEAU FIRST 38 – 1983 “LADIES FIRST”
€32,000, negotiable

For sale: Beneteau First 38 “Ladies First,” built in 1983, located in Puglia.

A classic model from the First series, designed by Jean Berret, prized for its balance of sailing performance, sturdiness, and cruising comfort.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Builder: Beneteau
  • Model: First 38
  • Year: 1983
  • Designer: Jean Berret
  • Overall length: 12.25 m
  • Maximum beam: 3.90 m
  • Draft: 1.95 m
  • Displacement: approximately 8,000 kg
  • Ballast: approximately 3,000 kg
  • Headroom: approximately 1.93 m
  • Berths: 9/10 depending on original configuration
  • Mainsail: approximately 30 m²
  • Genoa: approximately 48.5 m²
  • Spinnaker: approximately 109 m²


INTERIOR

Current layout features three double cabins, a spacious dinette, and one bathroom, with the option to modify the interior layout to suit the new owner’s needs.

MAINTENANCE AND EQUIPMENT

  • Shrouds replaced in 2018
  • Stays replaced in 2026
  • New mainsail cover
  • Sprayhood
  • Bimini top
  • Tender
  • Mercury 4.0 outboard motor
  • Autopilot
  • Depth sounder
  • Life raft for 8 people, due for inspection


CONDITION

The boat is sold as-is and requires further maintenance and restoration work, given its age.

A good foundation for a custom refit, with several pieces of equipment already renewed.

PRICE

€32,000, negotiable

Location: Puglia, Italy
Viewing: by appointment only
Documentation: available to interested parties

Contact:
Sabina 335 7078985

Equipment

  • Shore power
  • Battery
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Anchor
  • Bow anchor windlass
  • Bilge pump
  • Life raft
  • Navigation lights
  • Stern thruster
  • Electric toilet
  • Hot water system
  • Compass
  • Autopilot
  • VHF radio
  • Depth sounder
  • Speedometer
  • Oven
  • Sink
  • Fridge
  • Gas stove
  • Sprayhood
  • Bimini top
  • Swim ladder
  • Integrated swim platform
  • Gangway
  • Deck shower
  • TV
  • Radio
  • Cockpit speakers
  • Cockpit table
  • Teak cockpit

Services


Similar listings

Sell successfully with Boat24

List your Sailboat