- 44
- Share
Sunseeker Manhattan 60
Twin MAN 900 HP | Approx. 1,000 Hours | New Onan Generator
- Length x Beam19.60 m x 5.00 m
- Engine power2 x 900 hp
- FuelDiesel
- Year built2006
- Max. persons12 Persons
- Offer typeUsed boat
- ManufacturerSunseeker
- ModelManhattan 60
- Conditionvery good condition
- CE markingB - Offshore
- Draft1.49 m
- MaterialGRP
- Hull typePlaning
- Displacement31,000 kg
- Hull colorwhite Navy Stripes
- No. of cabins4 Cabins
- No. of berths8 Berths
- Toilets4 Toilets
- Showers4 Showers
- Freshwater tank700 l Water
- PropulsionShaft drive (V-Drive)
- EngineMAN
- Engine power2 x 900 hp / 662 kW
- Fuel3,000 l Diesel
- Year built (engine)2006
- Engine hours1,000 h
- Cruising speed23 knots
- Max speed31 knots
Need more details?
Location
Greece » Corfu
Notes
2006 Sunseeker Manhattan 60, EUR 450,000
**SUNSEEKER MANHATTAN 60 — TWIN MAN 900 HP | APPROX. 1,000 HOURS | NEW ONAN GENERATOR**
This 2006 Sunseeker Manhattan 60 combines classic Sunseeker styling with generous accommodation and versatile outdoor living. Twin MAN V8 diesel engines deliver 900 hp each through V-drives, with approximately 1,000 hours and a cruising speed of around 23 knots. Dual helm stations with Raymarine navigation electronics, electronic engine controls and a bow thruster complement her cruising specification.
The interior features high-gloss cherry joinery and cream leather seating, with a spacious saloon opening directly onto the sheltered teak cockpit. A separate lower galley is equipped with granite worktops, a ceramic hob, combination microwave-oven and refrigerator. Accommodation comprises three guest cabins for six, including a full-beam master suite, forward VIP double and twin cabin, plus a separate two-berth crew cabin aft.
The flybridge offers a wet bar, dining area and sunpads beneath a navy bimini, while a hydraulic teak bathing platform and passerelle provide convenient access to the water and quay. A new Onan 17 kW generator with approximately 300 hours, reverse-cycle air conditioning and Intellian satellite TV complete her onboard comforts.
**KEY FEATURES**
She can be viewed by appointment through Yacht Broker House.
This 2006 Sunseeker Manhattan 60 combines classic Sunseeker styling with generous accommodation and versatile outdoor living. Twin MAN V8 diesel engines deliver 900 hp each through V-drives, with approximately 1,000 hours and a cruising speed of around 23 knots. Dual helm stations with Raymarine navigation electronics, electronic engine controls and a bow thruster complement her cruising specification.
The interior features high-gloss cherry joinery and cream leather seating, with a spacious saloon opening directly onto the sheltered teak cockpit. A separate lower galley is equipped with granite worktops, a ceramic hob, combination microwave-oven and refrigerator. Accommodation comprises three guest cabins for six, including a full-beam master suite, forward VIP double and twin cabin, plus a separate two-berth crew cabin aft.
The flybridge offers a wet bar, dining area and sunpads beneath a navy bimini, while a hydraulic teak bathing platform and passerelle provide convenient access to the water and quay. A new Onan 17 kW generator with approximately 300 hours, reverse-cycle air conditioning and Intellian satellite TV complete her onboard comforts.
**KEY FEATURES**
- Twin MAN V8 900 hp diesel engines with approximately 1,000 hours
- V-drive propulsion and bow thruster
- New Onan 17 kW generator with approximately 300 hours
- Three guest cabins plus separate two-berth crew accommodation
- Raymarine displays, radar, autopilot and VHF
- Hydraulic teak bathing platform and passerelle
- Teak cockpit with sheltered dining area
- Flybridge wet bar, dinette, sunpads and bimini
- Reverse-cycle air conditioning
- Intellian satellite TV and televisions in the saloon and master cabin
- Electric anchor windlass with stainless steel anchor
- Fuel capacity: 3,000 litres | Freshwater capacity: 700 litres
- Length: 19.60 m | Beam: 5.00 m | Draft: 1.49 m
- VAT not paid
She can be viewed by appointment through Yacht Broker House.
Video
Services
Yacht insurance from Pantaenius
Get a free quote hereYachtexpertise
Yacht and Boat surveysEU Value-Added Tax and Union Goods Status
Get a free assessment of your VAT status nowYacht Transport & Deliveries
Get a free price estimate for your preferred route – todayRequest a boat transportation quote
Receive convenient quotes for your boat transportation
More listings from Yacht Broker House

Flybridge, Motor yacht
Sunseeker Manhattan 60

Flybridge, Motor yacht
Sunseeker Manhattan 63

Flybridge, Motor yacht
Ferretti 465,000

Flybridge, Motor yacht
Azimut 55
- Sunseeker Manhattan 60
- All listings from Yacht Broker House
- Sunseeker Powerboats



































