FavoritesLog in
  • Sunseeker Manhattan 60
  • Sunseeker Manhattan 60
  • Sunseeker Manhattan 60
  • Sunseeker Manhattan 60
  • Sunseeker Manhattan 60
  • Sunseeker Manhattan 60
  • Sunseeker Manhattan 60
  • Sunseeker Manhattan 60
  • Sunseeker Manhattan 60
  • Sunseeker Manhattan 60
  • Sunseeker Manhattan 60
  • Sunseeker Manhattan 60
  • Sunseeker Manhattan 60
  • Sunseeker Manhattan 60
  • Sunseeker Manhattan 60
  • Sunseeker Manhattan 60
  • Sunseeker Manhattan 60
back
next
  • 44 Views

Flybridge, Motor yacht

Sunseeker Manhattan 60

Twin MAN 900 HP | Approx. 1,000 Hours | New Onan Generator

Save to favorites

EUR 450,000


  • Length x Beam19.60 m x 5.00 m
  • Engine power2 x 900 hp
  • FuelDiesel
  • Year built2006
  • Max. persons12 Persons
  • Offer typeUsed boat

  • ManufacturerSunseeker
  • ModelManhattan 60
  • Conditionvery good condition
  • CE markingB - Offshore
  • Draft1.49 m
  • MaterialGRP
  • Hull typePlaning
  • Displacement31,000 kg
  • Hull colorwhite Navy Stripes
  • No. of cabins4 Cabins
  • No. of berths8 Berths
  • Toilets4 Toilets
  • Showers4 Showers
  • Freshwater tank700 l Water
  • PropulsionShaft drive (V-Drive)
  • EngineMAN
  • Engine power2 x 900 hp / 662 kW
  • Fuel3,000 l Diesel
  • Year built (engine)2006
  • Engine hours1,000 h
  • Cruising speed23 knots
  • Max speed31 knots

Location

Greece » Corfu


Notes

2006 Sunseeker Manhattan 60, EUR 450,000

**SUNSEEKER MANHATTAN 60 — TWIN MAN 900 HP | APPROX. 1,000 HOURS | NEW ONAN GENERATOR**

This 2006 Sunseeker Manhattan 60 combines classic Sunseeker styling with generous accommodation and versatile outdoor living. Twin MAN V8 diesel engines deliver 900 hp each through V-drives, with approximately 1,000 hours and a cruising speed of around 23 knots. Dual helm stations with Raymarine navigation electronics, electronic engine controls and a bow thruster complement her cruising specification.

The interior features high-gloss cherry joinery and cream leather seating, with a spacious saloon opening directly onto the sheltered teak cockpit. A separate lower galley is equipped with granite worktops, a ceramic hob, combination microwave-oven and refrigerator. Accommodation comprises three guest cabins for six, including a full-beam master suite, forward VIP double and twin cabin, plus a separate two-berth crew cabin aft.

The flybridge offers a wet bar, dining area and sunpads beneath a navy bimini, while a hydraulic teak bathing platform and passerelle provide convenient access to the water and quay. A new Onan 17 kW generator with approximately 300 hours, reverse-cycle air conditioning and Intellian satellite TV complete her onboard comforts.

**KEY FEATURES**

  • Twin MAN V8 900 hp diesel engines with approximately 1,000 hours
  • V-drive propulsion and bow thruster
  • New Onan 17 kW generator with approximately 300 hours
  • Three guest cabins plus separate two-berth crew accommodation
  • Raymarine displays, radar, autopilot and VHF
  • Hydraulic teak bathing platform and passerelle
  • Teak cockpit with sheltered dining area
  • Flybridge wet bar, dinette, sunpads and bimini
  • Reverse-cycle air conditioning
  • Intellian satellite TV and televisions in the saloon and master cabin
  • Electric anchor windlass with stainless steel anchor
  • Fuel capacity: 3,000 litres | Freshwater capacity: 700 litres
  • Length: 19.60 m | Beam: 5.00 m | Draft: 1.49 m
  • VAT not paid


She can be viewed by appointment through Yacht Broker House.

Video


Services


More listings from Yacht Broker House

Sell successfully with Boat24

List your Powerboat