FavoritesLog in
  • Sea Ray 350 SLX
  • Sea Ray 350 SLX
  • Sea Ray 350 SLX
  • Sea Ray 350 SLX
  • Sea Ray 350 SLX
  • Sea Ray 350 SLX
  • Sea Ray 350 SLX
  • Sea Ray 350 SLX
  • Sea Ray 350 SLX
  • Sea Ray 350 SLX
  • Sea Ray 350 SLX
  • Sea Ray 350 SLX
back
next
  • 94 Views
  • Favorited by 1 person1

Bowrider, Hardtop, Sport boat

Sea Ray 350 SLX

Twin V8 600 HP | Axius Joystick | Hardtop | Submersible Platform

Save to favorites

EUR 90,000

Negotiable, excl. VAT


  • Length x Beam10.50 m x 3.20 m
  • Engine power2 x 300 hp
  • FuelGasoline
  • Year built2016
  • Offer typeUsed boat

  • ManufacturerSea Ray
  • Model350 SLX
  • Draft0.91 m
  • MaterialGRP
  • Hull typePlaning
  • Freshwater tank113 l Water
  • Holding tank106 l Wastewater
  • PropulsionSterndrive
  • EngineMerCruiser 6.2L MPI V8 / Bravo III
  • Engine power2 x 300 hp / 221 kW
  • Fuel605 l Gasoline
  • Engine hours1,250 h

Location

Croatia


Notes

2016 Sea Ray 350 SLX, EUR 90,000

2016 Sea Ray 350 SLX, powered by twin MerCruiser 6.2L MPI V8 petrol engines delivering a combined 600 HP.

VAT status: Not paid. Advertised price excludes VAT.
Location: Croatia.

This open-bow sports boat combines generous seating and sunbathing areas with a fiberglass hardtop, Axius joystick piloting and an automated submersible swim platform. The layout offers bow seating with a sun pad conversion, a spacious cockpit and a large aft sunbathing area.

ENGINES AND HANDLING
  • Twin MerCruiser 6.2L MPI V8 engines, 300 HP each (600 HP total)
  • Approximately 1,250 engine hours
  • Bravo III sterndrives
  • Axius joystick piloting
  • DTS digital throttle and shift
  • Autopilot
  • Dynamic Running Surface automatic hull trim


DIMENSIONS AND CAPACITIES
  • Length overall: 10.50 m
  • Beam: 3.20 m
  • Draft: 0.91 m
  • Dry weight: 5,347 kg
  • Fuel capacity: 605 litres
  • Fresh water capacity: 113 litres
  • Holding tank: 106 litres
  • CE certification / CE Option Group


EQUIPMENT
  • Fiberglass hardtop with full canvas package
  • Black mooring cover
  • Automated submersible swim platform
  • Electric windlass with all-chain rode
  • 220V / 50Hz shore power package with converter/charger and cable
  • VHF radio with antenna
  • Premier stereo upgrade
  • Blue LED lighting package
  • Air compressor for water toys
  • Bow filler cushion converting the seating area into a sun pad
  • Fiberglass bow side table
  • Cockpit filler cushions
  • Custom-made stern cushion
  • Bow ladder with hatch


The boat is located in Croatia. Please contact us via the enquiry form for further information and to arrange a viewing.

Equipment

  • Shore power
  • Battery charger
  • Anchor
  • Bow anchor windlass
  • Trim tabs
  • On-board computer
  • Autopilot
  • VHF radio
  • Full boat cover
  • Swim ladder
  • Integrated swim platform
  • Electric bathing platform
  • Cockpit speakers

Services


Similar listings

Sell successfully with Boat24

List your Powerboat