- 271
- 4
- Share
Princess V70
Seakeeper 16, Dockmate, 2 hydraulic garages, extensive refit
- Length x Beam21.69 m x 5.08 m
- Engine power2 x 1,550 hp
- FuelDiesel
- Year built2008
- Offer typeUsed boat
- ManufacturerPrincess Yachts
- ModelV70
- Conditionvery good condition
- Draft1.35 m
- MaterialGRP
- Hull typePlaning
- Hull colorwhite
- No. of cabins3 Cabins
- No. of berths6 Berths
- Toilets3 Toilets
- Showers3 Showers
- Freshwater tank800 l Water
- PropulsionShaft drive D-Drive
- EngineCaterpillar C32
- Engine power2 x 1,550 hp / 1140 kW
- Fuel4,403 l Diesel
- Year built (engine)2008
- Cruising speed22 knots
- Max speed38 knots
Need more details?
Location
Croatia » Sibenik-Knin » Šibenik
Notes
2008 Princess V70, EUR 849,000
PRINCESS V70 (2008) - LUXURY PERFORMANCE HARDTOP SPORTS YACHT, EXTENSIVELY REFITTED
A beautifully maintained Princess V70 that combines high-speed cruising with real luxury comfort. Sleek aerodynamic lines, an electric sliding hardtop sunroof, generous outdoor entertaining areas and British craftsmanship from Princess Yachts make her equally suited for fast island hopping across the Adriatic or relaxed sunset cruises. Upgraded with a Seakeeper 16 gyro stabilizer, Dockmate remote docking system and two hydraulic garages, she is a rare and very well-equipped example of this iconic model.
LAYOUT
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
KEY FEATURES & EQUIPMENT
CONDITION & MAINTENANCE
Meticulously maintained and extensively refitted:
Ready for the upcoming season with no immediate investment required.
Location: Šibenik, Croatia
VAT: paid (EU)
Asking price: EUR 849,000
Note: Broker fee is not included in the selling price.
For more information, further photos or a viewing appointment please contact T. Nautica.
A beautifully maintained Princess V70 that combines high-speed cruising with real luxury comfort. Sleek aerodynamic lines, an electric sliding hardtop sunroof, generous outdoor entertaining areas and British craftsmanship from Princess Yachts make her equally suited for fast island hopping across the Adriatic or relaxed sunset cruises. Upgraded with a Seakeeper 16 gyro stabilizer, Dockmate remote docking system and two hydraulic garages, she is a rare and very well-equipped example of this iconic model.
LAYOUT
- 3 en-suite guest cabins sleeping up to 6 guests
- Master stateroom: full-beam amidships with large double bed, vanity and full en-suite bathroom
- VIP forward cabin: generous double bed with private en-suite head
- Twin cabin: portside twin beds with en-suite access
- Former crew quarters converted into space for additional batteries
- Bright, air-conditioned main deck saloon with large surrounding windows, sliding hardtop roof and fully equipped aft galley/bar opening seamlessly into the cockpit
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
- Builder: Princess Yachts, UK
- Year built: 2008
- Length overall: 21.69 m
- Beam: 5.08 m
- Draft: 1.35 m
- Hull: GRP
- Engines: 2 x Caterpillar C32, 1,550 hp each
- Cruising speed: approx. 22-25 knots
- Max speed: up to 38-40 knots
- Fuel tank: approx. 4,403 l
- Fresh water tank: approx. 800 l
- Generator: Onan 22.5 kW
KEY FEATURES & EQUIPMENT
- Seakeeper 16 gyroscopic stabilizer - eliminates up to 95% of roll at anchor and underway
- Dockmate remote control system - stress-free single-handed docking with full control of thrusters and engines from anywhere on deck
- Electric sliding hardtop sunroof over helm and saloon
- Spacious teak-laid cockpit (new 2021) with large wet bar, electric BBQ grill, refrigerator and ice maker
- Generous sunbathing pads aft and on the foredeck
- Hydraulic tender garage in the stern
- Second hydraulic garage for jet ski
- Massive hydraulic submersible swim platform - ideal for launching tender or jet ski and for a private beach club experience
- Garmin chartplotter, autopilot, radar, VHF
- Bow and stern thrusters
- Reverse-cycle air conditioning throughout
- High-end entertainment / audio system
- Underwater lights
CONDITION & MAINTENANCE
Meticulously maintained and extensively refitted:
- Full engine service incl. replacement of aftercoolers
- New engine exhausts
- New saloon interior and new carpets
- New refrigerator, washing machine, oven and grill (Teriyaki)
- New Garmin navigation
- New water pumps
- New batteries
- Upgraded hydraulic platform
Ready for the upcoming season with no immediate investment required.
Location: Šibenik, Croatia
VAT: paid (EU)
Asking price: EUR 849,000
Note: Broker fee is not included in the selling price.
For more information, further photos or a viewing appointment please contact T. Nautica.
Equipment
- Oven
- Fridge
- Ice maker
- GPS
- Autopilot
- VHF radio
- Radar
- Chartplotter
- Shore power
- Generator
- Bow thruster
- Stern thruster
- Gyroscopic stabilizer
- Bow anchor windlass
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Underwater lights
- TV
- SAT antenna
- Bluetooth connectivity
- Cockpit speakers
- Electric bathing platform
- Swim ladder
- Electric gangway
- Wet bar
- Grill
- Cockpit table
- Teak cockpit
- Deck shower
- Bimini top
- Tender garage
Services
Yacht insurance from Pantaenius
Get a free quote hereYachtexpertise
Yacht and Boat surveysEU Value-Added Tax and Union Goods Status
Get a free assessment of your VAT status nowYacht Transport & Deliveries
Get a free price estimate for your preferred route – todayRequest a boat transportation quote
Receive convenient quotes for your boat transportation
More listings from T. Nautica d.o.o.

Hardtop
Beneteau Gran Turismo 50

Hardtop
Cranchi M44

Hardtop
Beneteau Gran Turismo 35
- Princess V70
- All listings from T. Nautica d.o.o.
- Princess Powerboats









