FavoritesLog in
  • Ferretti 720
  • Ferretti 720
  • Ferretti 720
  • Ferretti 720
  • Ferretti 720
  • Ferretti 720
  • Ferretti 720
  • Ferretti 720
  • Ferretti 720
  • Ferretti 720
  • Ferretti 720
  • Ferretti 720
  • Ferretti 720
  • Ferretti 720
  • Ferretti 720
back
next
  • 146 Views in the last 7 days
  • Favorited by 2 people2

Flybridge, Motor yacht

Ferretti 720

2 x MTU 1,600 hp, only 1,030 engine hours, 4 cabins + crew

Save to favorites

EUR 1,495,000


  • Length x Beam21.55 m x 5.58 m
  • Engine power2 x 1,600 hp
  • FuelDiesel
  • Year built2012
  • Offer typeUsed boat

  • ManufacturerFerretti Yachts
  • Model720
  • Conditionvery good condition
  • Draft2.56 m
  • MaterialGRP
  • Hull typePlaning
  • Displacement49,250 kg
  • Hull colorwhite
  • No. of cabins4 Cabins
  • No. of berths8 Berths
  • Toilets4 Toilets
  • Showers4 Showers
  • Freshwater tank990 l Water
  • Holding tank900 l Wastewater
  • PropulsionShaft drive D-Drive
  • EngineMTU 10V2000 CR
  • Engine power2 x 1,600 hp / 1177 kW
  • Fuel5,000 l Diesel
  • Year built (engine)2012
  • Engine hours1,030 h
  • Cruising speed28 knots
  • Max speed32 knots
  • Range340 nm

Location

Turkey » Southern Turkey


Notes

2012 Ferretti 720, EUR 1,495,000

FERRETTI 720 (2012) - 2 x MTU 1,600 HP, ONLY 1,030 ENGINE HOURS

An elegant Ferretti 720 flybridge with powerful MTU 10V2000 CR engines and low engine hours. Spacious cockpit with teak deck, large flybridge, bright saloon with dining area, separate galley and a main helm with its own side door make her ideal for comfortable cruising with family and friends.

LAYOUT
  • 4 guest cabins: full-beam master cabin, VIP cabin forward, 2 twin guest cabins
  • 4 guest bathrooms
  • Crew cabin aft
  • Flybridge, cockpit with dining table, saloon with dining area, galley, main helm with individual side door


TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
  • Engines: 2 x MTU 10V2000 CR, 1,600 hp each
  • Engine hours: approx. 1,030 h
  • Length overall: 21.55 m
  • Beam: 5.58 m
  • Draft incl. props: 2.56 m
  • Displacement at full load: 49.25 t
  • Fuel tank: 5,000 l
  • Fresh water tank: 990 l
  • Black water tank: 900 l
  • Grey water tank: 330 l
  • Max speed: 32 knots
  • Cruising speed: 28 knots
  • Range at cruising speed: 340 nm


KEY FEATURES & EQUIPMENT
  • Main helm with individual side door
  • Multi-display navigation (GPS / chartplotter), VHF
  • Satellite TV domes
  • Teak cockpit and side decks
  • Integrated swimming platform
  • Cockpit dining table
  • Galley with glass-ceramic cooktop and oven
  • TV in master cabin


PRICE
Asking price: EUR 1,495,000
Note: Broker fee is not included in the selling price.

Location: Southern Turkey. Viewing available by appointment.

For more information or to arrange a viewing, please contact T. Nautica, Marina Nautica Novigrad, Croatia.

Equipment

  • Stove with glass-ceramic cooktop
  • Oven
  • Sink
  • GPS
  • VHF radio
  • Chartplotter
  • TV
  • SAT antenna
  • Integrated swim platform
  • Cockpit table
  • Teak cockpit
  • Teak deck

Services


More listings from T. Nautica d.o.o.

Sell successfully with Boat24

List your Powerboat