- 147
- Share
Cranchi Endurance 41
Excellent Condition
- Length x Beam12.49 m x 3.50 m
- Engine power2 x 310 hp
- FuelDiesel
- Year built2005
- Max. persons10 Persons
- Offer typeUsed boat
- ManufacturerCranchi
- ModelEndurance 41
- Conditionvery good condition
- Draft0.87 m
- MaterialGRP
- Hull colorwhite
- No. of cabins2 Cabins
- No. of berths6 Berths
- Toilets1 Toilet
- Showers1 Shower
- Freshwater tank500 l Water
- PropulsionPOD Drive
- EngineVolvo Penta
- Engine power2 x 310 hp / 228 kW
- Fuel750 l Diesel
- Year built (engine)2005
- Engine hours1,000 h
- Cruising speed22 knots
- Max speed30 knots
Need more details?
Location
Greece » Piraeus
Notes
2005 Cranchi Endurance 41, EUR 115,000
Excellent 2005 Cranchi Endurance 41, a timeless model of Italian boatbuilding that combines elegant design, dynamic performance and a high-quality ride. At 11.90 metres long, it offers spacious accommodation and outdoor areas suited to both day trips and longer sea getaways.
BASIC VESSEL SPECIFICATIONS
ENGINES AND MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT
Maintenance and service history
EQUIPMENT
TANKS
ACCOMMODATION
BATHROOM
Galley and household equipment
INSTRUMENTS AND NAVIGATION
OUTDOOR AREAS AND DECK EQUIPMENT
Tender
The details and information about the vessel are provided solely for informational purposes, in good faith and based on available data. They do not form part of any binding agreement or guarantee as to the vessel’s accuracy of description, completeness or condition.
BASIC VESSEL SPECIFICATIONS
- Manufacturer: Cranchi
- Model: Endurance 41
- Vessel year of manufacture: 2005
- Overall length: 12.49 m
- Beam: 3.50 m
- Draft: 0.87 m
- Maximum number of passengers: 10
- Condition: Excellent
- VAT: Paid
- Use: Private
ENGINES AND MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT
- Engines: 2 × Volvo Penta D6
- Power per engine: 310 hp
- Total power: 620 hp
- Engine year of manufacture: 2005
- Engine hours: Approximately 1,000 hours
- Fuel consumption: 70 L/hour at 22 knots
- Maximum speed: 30 knots
- Propeller type: Duo Prop
- Bow thruster: Yes
Maintenance and service history
- Full engine service 2 years ago, including replacement of the injectors, turbochargers and water coolers.
- Oil and filter change and outdrive service 1 month ago.
EQUIPMENT
- Generator: Masse, 5 kW
- Generator hours: Approximately 300 hours
- Generator maintenance: Full service completed
- Electrical system: 12V / 220V
- Air conditioning (A/C): Yes, 1 unit
- Watermaker: 200 litres/hour
- Watermaker power supply: 12V and 220V
- Hot water: Yes
- Battery charger: Yes
- Bilge pump: Electric
TANKS
- Fuel tank: 750 litres
- Freshwater tank: 500 litres (2 separate tanks)
ACCOMMODATION
- Guest cabins: 2
- Berths in cabins: 4
- Convertible saloon: Yes, converts into an additional bed
BATHROOM
- Number of bathrooms: 1
- Toilet: Electric
Galley and household equipment
- LPG cooking hob
- Microwave oven
- 2 small refrigerators/freezers
INSTRUMENTS AND NAVIGATION
- GPS / Plotter: Raymarine
- Autopilot: Yes
- VHF: Yes
- Sound system: Inside and outside
OUTDOOR AREAS AND DECK EQUIPMENT
- Teak flooring: Replaced 3 years ago.
- Wrapping: Grey wrap on the hull sides above the waterline.
- Canopies: New.
- Outdoor seating area: New.
- Gangway: Hydraulic
- Anchor windlass: Electric, Lewmar
- Anchor chain: Stainless steel (Inox), 60 metres long
- Outdoor shower: Yes
- Underwater lights: Yes
- Searchlight: Yes
Tender
- 2.4 m tender
- Tender outboard engine: Mercury 4 hp
The details and information about the vessel are provided solely for informational purposes, in good faith and based on available data. They do not form part of any binding agreement or guarantee as to the vessel’s accuracy of description, completeness or condition.
Equipment
- Freezer
- Fridge
- Sink
- Microwave
- Gas stove
- Autopilot
- VHF radio
- Speedometer
- Chartplotter
- Compass
- GPS
- Shore power
- Battery charger
- Generator
- Navigation lights
- Anchor
- Battery
- Bow thruster
- Air conditioning
- Bilge pump
- Life raft
- Fire extinguisher
- Watermaker
- Underwater lights
- Electric toilet
- Hot water system
- TV
- Cockpit speakers
- Gangway
- Teak cockpit
- Swim ladder
- Electric gangway
- Deck shower
Services
Yacht insurance from Pantaenius
Get a free quote hereYachtexpertise
Yacht and Boat surveysEU Value-Added Tax and Union Goods Status
Get a free assessment of your VAT status nowYacht Transport & Deliveries
Get a free price estimate for your preferred route – todayRequest a boat transportation quote
Receive convenient quotes for your boat transportation
More listings from YachtingMates

Motor yacht
Cranchi Turchese 24

Motor yacht
Sunseeker Martinique 38

Motor yacht
Cayman 38WA

Motor yacht
Cigala & Bertinetti Shark 43
- Cranchi Endurance 41
- All listings from YachtingMates
- Cranchi Powerboats





































































